Producers

Producers have executive authority over a film project’s four phases: development, pre-production, production, and post-production and marketing. That means they know everything that goes on, at every level. Financing a film may include more suspense and risk than the film itself, and assembling a film project often takes years. Producers in these rankings worked on at least two top-grossing films since 2002.

Pick a time period: YTD | 1-year | 3-year | 5-year | 10-year | Since 2002
producers | The more smoking, the higher the score
RankProducerScoreFilmsWith
smoking
With
brands
1Megan Ellison3723973
2Eric Fellner297520154
3Graham King25851093
4Tim Bevan233418133
5Scott Rudin211419154
6Grant Heslov2006993
George Clooney2006993
7Joel Silver16961181
8Tim Headington1594662
9Clint Eastwood1351971
10Robert Lorenz1316761
11Seth Rogen1168870
Evan Goldberg1168970
12Conrad Vernon1058110
13Teddy Schwarzman987551
14Steven Spielberg944970
15Dan Lin936960
16Martin Scorsese845330
17Peter Jackson838660
18Fran Walsh818440
Carolynne Cunningham818440
19Peter Chernin80217110
20Brian Oliver7951182
21Luc Besson7851091
22Douglas Wick783521
Download Excel | CSV table