Producers

Producers have executive authority over a film project’s four phases: development, pre-production, production, and post-production and marketing. That means they know everything that goes on, at every level. Financing a film may include more suspense and risk than the film itself, and assembling a film project often takes years. Producers in these rankings worked on at least two top-grossing films since 2002.

Pick a time period: YTD | 1-year | 3-year | 5-year | 10-year | Since 2002
producers | The more smoking, the higher the score
RankProducerScoreFilmsWith
smoking
With
brands
1Grant Heslov376611115
2Megan Ellison3616863
3Eric Fellner347133264
4Graham King315311113
5George Clooney310211115
6Scott Rudin303831255
7Tim Bevan283732253
8Brian Grazer247428203
9Steven Spielberg230314122
10Robert Lorenz21531192
Clint Eastwood21531392
11Joel Silver209920151
12Ridley Scott203815102
13Lorenzo di Bonaventura190426162
14Avi Arad185717122
15Tim Headington1594662
16Peter Jackson1592990
17Lucy Fisher15281272
18Martin Scorsese1490441
19Lawrence Bender1432772
20Carolynne Cunningham1328550
21Michael De Luca128716113
22Ceán Chaffin1245661
23Jack Giarraputo121518101
24Arnon Milchan118919151
Download Excel | CSV table