Producers

Producers have executive authority over a film project’s four phases: development, pre-production, production, and post-production and marketing. That means they know everything that goes on, at every level. Financing a film may include more suspense and risk than the film itself, and assembling a film project often takes years. Producers in these rankings worked on at least two top-grossing films since 2002.

Pick a time period: YTD | 1-year | 3-year | 5-year | 10-year | Since 2002
producers | The more smoking, the higher the score
RankProducerScoreFilmsWith
smoking
With
brands
1Megan Ellison3702873
2Graham King2034553
3Robert Lorenz1945872
Clint Eastwood1945872
4Eric Fellner194416143
5George Clooney1683993
6Tim Bevan152215132
7Ridley Scott1516871
8Martin Scorsese1411331
9Joel Silver139914101
10Tim Headington1388332
11Lawrence Bender1371662
12Grant Heslov1332882
13Seth Rogen1167760
Evan Goldberg1167760
14Scott Rudin113313103
15James G. Robinson1111552
16Brian Grazer1097771
17Conrad Vernon1058110
18Brad Pitt1036881
19Robert Rodriguez999761
20Brad Grey978332
21Todd Phillips853772
22David Robinson806332
23Ceán Chaffin792441
Download Excel | CSV table