Producers

Producers have executive authority over a film project’s four phases: development, pre-production, production, and post-production and marketing. That means they know everything that goes on, at every level. Financing a film may include more suspense and risk than the film itself, and assembling a film project often takes years. Producers in these rankings worked on at least two top-grossing films since 2002.

Pick a time period: YTD | 1-year | 3-year | 5-year | 10-year | Since 2002
producers | The more smoking, the higher the score
RankProducerScoreFilmsWith
smoking
With
brands
1Megan Ellison3616763
2Graham King2034553
3Robert Lorenz1945872
Clint Eastwood1945872
4Eric Fellner194416143
5George Clooney1683993
6Tim Bevan152215132
7Martin Scorsese1411331
8Joel Silver139914101
9Tim Headington1388332
10Lawrence Bender1371662
11Grant Heslov1332882
12Ridley Scott1281761
13Seth Rogen1152650
Evan Goldberg1152650
14Brian Grazer1097771
15Scott Rudin106813103
16Conrad Vernon1058110
17Brad Pitt1036881
18Robert Rodriguez999761
19James G. Robinson988552
20Brad Grey978332
21Todd Phillips853772
22Ceán Chaffin792441
23Brian Oliver787772
Download Excel | CSV table