Producers

Producers have executive authority over a film project’s four phases: development, pre-production, production, and post-production and marketing. That means they know everything that goes on, at every level. Financing a film may include more suspense and risk than the film itself, and assembling a film project often takes years. Producers in these rankings worked on at least two top-grossing films since 2002.

Pick a time period: YTD | 1-year | 3-year | 5-year | 10-year | Since 2002
producers | The more smoking, the higher the score
RankProducerScoreFilmsWith
smoking
With
brands
1Megan Ellison3702973
2Eric Fellner294420154
3Graham King2585993
4Tim Bevan230718133
5Scott Rudin209317144
6Grant Heslov2006993
George Clooney2006993
7Joel Silver16961081
8Tim Headington1594662
9Clint Eastwood1348971
10Robert Lorenz1316761
11Seth Rogen1167760
Evan Goldberg1167860
12Conrad Vernon1058110
13Teddy Schwarzman987551
14Dan Lin936960
15Steven Spielberg929860
16Martin Scorsese845330
17Peter Jackson838660
18Fran Walsh818440
Carolynne Cunningham818440
19Brian Oliver7951182
20Luc Besson7851091
21Douglas Wick783521
Lucy Fisher783521
Download Excel | CSV table