Producers

Producers have executive authority over a film project’s four phases: development, pre-production, production, and post-production and marketing. That means they know everything that goes on, at every level. Financing a film may include more suspense and risk than the film itself, and assembling a film project often takes years. Producers in these rankings worked on at least two top-grossing films since 2002.

Pick a time period: YTD | 1-year | 3-year | 5-year | 10-year | Since 2002
producers | The more smoking, the higher the score
RankProducerScoreFilmsWith
smoking
With
brands
1Megan Ellison3616863
2Grant Heslov261110104
George Clooney261110104
3Graham King2585993
4Eric Fellner248421164
5Scott Rudin212020164
6Tim Bevan190419143
7Joel Silver16961081
8Tim Headington1594662
9Robert Lorenz1348871
Clint Eastwood1348971
10Seth Rogen1152650
Evan Goldberg1152750
11Conrad Vernon1058110
12Ceán Chaffin1023441
13Teddy Schwarzman987551
14Bill Block937751
15Dan Lin936960
16Martin Scorsese845330
17Peter Jackson838660
18Joel Coen829331
Ethan Coen829331
19Fran Walsh818440
Carolynne Cunningham818440
20Brian Oliver7951082
Download Excel | CSV table